Estancia Nueva Harberton, Argentina Page

Other names: Rolito

World:Argentina:Tierra del Fuego, Antartida e Islas del Atlantico Sur
Latitude -54.2500 Longitude -67.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Nueva Harberton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Nueva Harberton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Nueva Harberton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Criolla (11.5 nm)
Estancia Rivadavia (14.1 nm)
Estancia La Laguna (16.5 nm)
Estancia Tinogasta (16.3 nm)
Estancia Buenos Aires (16.6 nm)
Estancia Nevada (20.9 nm)
Estancia Los Robles del Chanar (20.7 nm)
Viamonte (14.5 nm) Estancia Tepi (1.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Luna (4.5 nm)
Estancia J. Collare Pi (8.2 nm)
Estancia M. Arana (14.1 nm)
Puerto San Pablo (14.6 nm)
San Pablo (18.8 nm)
Estancia Las Hijas (2.7 nm)
Estancia Nueva Argentina (9.0 nm)
Estancia Arroyo (13.3 nm)
Kaiken (17.0 nm)
Mision Fagnano (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36134 Heli Estancia Rio Ewan Heliport Río Grande 1 nm W 313
FR32535 Small Lago Fagnano North Airport Toluhin 14 nm S 178
SAWE RGA Medium RIO GRANDE Rio Grande 34 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SCGZ WPU Medium GUARDIAMARINA ZANARTU Puerto Williams 43 nm S 200 Aerovías DAP
SAWH USH Medium USHUAIA MALVINAS ARGENTINAS Ushuaia 52 nm W 226 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE 67th meridian west
15.0 nm S Tolhuin Lago Fagnano Airport
15.0 nm S List of airports in Argentina
17.0 nm S Southernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:13 2016