Salado, Argentina Page

Other names: Salada

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.4500 Longitude -65.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 65° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226

Weather Charts


Salado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alsa (4.0 nm)
Rincon del Carmen (5.5 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (5.8 nm)
Las Aguadas (8.2 nm)
La Sala (8.5 nm)
San Isidro (9.5 nm)
Cabeza de Novillo (3.3 nm)
Arroyito (5.0 nm)
Bajo de Velis (7.2 nm)
Los Duraznitos (9.7 nm)
Las Chilcas (3.5 nm)
Los Lobos (4.2 nm)
La Junta (6.9 nm)
Paso Ancho (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Gramilla (8.2 nm)
Ojo del Rio (8.5 nm)
La Huerta (3.1 nm)
Los Alanices (3.9 nm)
Concaran (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 9 nm E 66
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 18 nm S 166
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 35 nm E 114
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 67 nm E 124 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 70 nm S 225 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Las Aguadas
9.2 nm SE Concarán
9.9 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
10.0 nm NE Valle del Conlara Airport
12.5 nm S San Pablo (San Luis)
12.9 nm SW Las Lagunas, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:24 2016