Rincon del Carmen, Argentina Page

Other names: Rincón del Carmen

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.4618 Longitude -65.4735 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 42S Long (DMS) 65° 28' 25W Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Rincon del Carmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon del Carmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon del Carmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Sala (3.5 nm)
Tala Verde (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Juli (7.5 nm)
Villa de Praga (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Noria (9.6 nm)
Las Aguadas (5.3 nm)
Arroyito (7.9 nm)
Bajo de Velis (8.6 nm)
Alsa (2.7 nm)
Los Alanices (4.5 nm)
La Huerta (5.1 nm)
Cabeza de Novillo (5.7 nm)
Salado (5.5 nm)
Las Chilcas (8.6 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (1.5 nm)
San Isidro (5.2 nm)
Guanaco Pampa (5.7 nm)
La Cocha (10.0 nm)
Las Lagunas (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 15 nm E 72
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 19 nm S 150
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 30 nm W 280
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 65 nm S 222 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 71 nm E 121 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Las Aguadas
9.2 nm SW Las Lagunas, San Luis
9.9 nm SW Villa de Praga
12.3 nm SW San Martín, San Luis
12.9 nm SE Concarán
14.8 nm N Talita
14.3 nm SE San Pablo (San Luis)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016