Cabeza de Novillo, Argentina Page

Other names: Cabeza del Novillo

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.3990 Longitude -65.3898 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 56S Long (DMS) 65° 23' 23W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167

Weather Charts


Cabeza de Novillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeza de Novillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeza de Novillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rincon del Carmen (5.7 nm)
Las Aguadas (5.9 nm)
La Sala (7.6 nm)
Tala Verde (8.6 nm)
Arroyito (2.3 nm)
Bajo de Velis (4.0 nm)
Los Chanares (10.0 nm)
Bajo de Cautana (11.0 nm)
Las Chilcas (3.9 nm)
Los Lobos (6.4 nm)
Los Duraznitos (7.9 nm)
La Junta (8.5 nm)
Paso Ancho (8.6 nm)
Salado (3.3 nm)
Alsa (5.8 nm)
La Huerta (6.1 nm)
Los Alanices (6.5 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (6.8 nm)
San Isidro (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 10 nm E 85
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 21 nm S 165
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 34 nm W 272
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 71 nm S 222 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 70 nm E 126 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Las Aguadas
10.3 nm E List of airports in Argentina
10.4 nm E Valle del Conlara Airport
12.3 nm SE Concarán
14.0 nm NW Talita
14.5 nm SW Las Lagunas, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:56 2016