Mogigasta, Argentina Page

Other names: Mojigasta

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.5833 Longitude -65.2333 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mogigasta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogigasta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogigasta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Oscuras (6.2 nm)
Pozo del Barrial Lindo (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Rincon (9.6 nm)
Estancia San Roque (11.3 nm)
Pocho (6.1 nm)
La Tablada (8.5 nm)
Alto del Tala (12.7 nm)
Las Palmas (12.7 nm)
Pachango (1.7 nm)
Tasma (4.7 nm)
El Mirador (6.2 nm)
El Faro (7.4 nm)
El Banado (8.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.4 nm)
Panaholma (9.6 nm)
Ambul (10.7 nm)
San Jose (7.5 nm)
El Poniente (7.8 nm)
Cienaga de Allende (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 15 nm E 125
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 22 nm S 168
FR39848 Heli Roca Heliport Yacanto de Calamuchita 36 nm S 141
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 54 nm E 73 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 102 nm S 151 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Sierras de Córdoba
16.3 nm SE Nono, Córdoba
20.0 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
19.2 nm SE Museo Rocsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:45 2016