Cienaga de Allende, Argentina Page

Other names: Ciénaga de Allende

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.7418 Longitude -65.1129 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 30S Long (DMS) 65° 6' 46W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cienaga de Allende Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cienaga de Allende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cienaga de Allende Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (4.4 nm) El Faro (6.5 nm)
Tasma (7.1 nm)
Panaholma (7.2 nm)
El Mirador (9.6 nm)
Pachango (10.1 nm)
Mogigasta (11.3 nm)
Villa Cura Brochero (5.3 nm)
Mina Clavero (5.6 nm)
San Lorenzo (6.1 nm)
Nono (6.5 nm)
Calera (3.1 nm)
Altautina (4.0 nm)
Piedras Blancas (4.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (4.3 nm)
El Portezuelo (7.5 nm)
Piedra Pintada (11.3 nm)
Quebrada de los Pozos (11.2 nm)
Villa Las Rosas (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 6 nm E 85
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 12 nm S 187
FR39848 Heli Roca Heliport Yacanto de Calamuchita 25 nm S 138
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 52 nm E 61 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 91 nm S 152 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Nono, Córdoba
8.7 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
8.7 nm SE Museo Rocsen
12.3 nm S List of airports in Argentina
12.5 nm S Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016