El Banado, Argentina Page

Other names: El Bañado

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.4890 Longitude -65.1091 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 20S Long (DMS) 65° 6' 33W Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Banado Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Banado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Banado Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogigasta (8.5 nm) Mussi (3.9 nm)
Chamico (6.1 nm)
Villa Viso (7.5 nm)
Alto del Tala (8.1 nm)
Sagrada Familia (9.0 nm)
Salsacate (10.4 nm)
Esquina (11.5 nm)
Canada de Salas (11.7 nm)
Toros Muertos (13.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
Ambul (2.8 nm)
El Mirador (5.6 nm)
Pachango (7.7 nm)
El Faro (8.7 nm)
Tasma (8.8 nm)
Panaholma (9.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (12.3 nm)
San Jose (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 15 nm S 156
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 27 nm S 184
FR36100 Heli Norberto Cordeiro Heliport Villa Carlos Paz 31 nm E 82
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 47 nm E 78 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Sierras de Córdoba
15.2 nm E List of rocket launch sites
17.6 nm S Nono, Córdoba
18.4 nm N Battle of San Cala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016