Surb, Armenia Page

Other names: Սուրբ

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.6431 Longitude 45.5139 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2654

Weather Charts


Surb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'orr (1.9 nm) Zarrit'ap'i (1.1 nm)
Aghavnots' (2.7 nm)
Kayalu (3.0 nm)
Sureni Surb (0.2 nm)
Akhta (2.5 nm)
Gomur (2.8 nm)
Gomk' (2.8 nm)
Zarrit'ap' (0.3 nm)
Berdi viz (0.4 nm)
Gilasanots'i dzor (1.9 nm)
Gusanamarg (2.0 nm)
Gusanamarg (2.1 nm)
Hoghots'im (2.5 nm)
Simon Tserunu (2.6 nm)
Martiros (2.7 nm)
Verin lich (2.7 nm)
Avoyi K'arut (3.1 nm)
Hin Martiros (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 13 nm N 34
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 27 nm S 185 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 35 nm N 19
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 59 nm W 300 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 77 nm S 199 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Zaritap
2.0 nm W Por, Armenia
2.8 nm S Martiros, Vayots Dzor
2.4 nm E Akhta, Vayots Dzor
2.7 nm E Gomk
3.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Armenia
3.7 nm NW Vayk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:16 2016