Avoyi K'arut, Armenia Page

Other names: Ավոյի քարուտ,Avoyi K’arut

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.5945 Longitude 45.4903 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 45° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Avoyi K'arut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avoyi K'arut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avoyi K'arut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Averk' (1.1 nm)
Lvis (1.7 nm)
Artavani (2.4 nm)
Artavan (2.5 nm)
Simon Tserunu (0.5 nm)
Gilasanots'i dzor (1.4 nm)
Zarrit'ap' (2.8 nm)
Berdi viz (2.9 nm)
P'orr (3.1 nm)
Surb (3.1 nm)
Martiros (1.1 nm)
Gusanamarg (1.4 nm)
Hin Martiros (1.4 nm)
Gusanamarg (1.5 nm)
Kat'naghbyur (1.7 nm)
Verin lich (1.8 nm)
Hoghots'im (2.1 nm)
Sers (1.9 nm)
Khndzorut (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 16 nm N 31
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 24 nm S 183 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 38 nm N 19
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 60 nm W 303 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 74 nm S 199 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Martiros, Vayots Dzor
2.0 nm S Sers, Armenia
2.7 nm N Zaritap
3.1 nm N Por, Armenia
4.4 nm S Bardzruni
4.1 nm NW Azatek
4.2 nm NE Gomk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:46 2016