Akhta, Armenia Page

Other names: Ախտա,Ахта,Ахта

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.6473 Longitude 45.5667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Akhta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarrit'ap'i (1.9 nm)
Sureni Surb (2.3 nm)
Berdi viz (2.4 nm)
Surb (2.5 nm)
Getik (2.7 nm)
Chrag (2.8 nm)
Hin gyugh (0.4 nm)
Khach'k'arer (1.6 nm)
Karmir k'ari (2.2 nm)
Zarmoyi (2.3 nm)
Artavan (2.4 nm)
Kordoyi (2.5 nm)
Aghvani (2.5 nm)
Gomur (0.9 nm)
Gomk' (1.0 nm)
Vank'i dzor (1.4 nm)
Kapuyt (1.8 nm)
Hoghots'im (3.0 nm)
Dzorashen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 11 nm N 25
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 27 nm S 190 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 34 nm N 16
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 61 nm W 299 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 73 nm N 27 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Akhta, Vayots Dzor
1.1 nm S Gomk
1.8 nm SE Kapuyt
1.8 nm SE Gyabut
3.0 nm N Getik, Vayots Dzor
2.4 nm E Artavan
2.9 nm NE Chirakhlu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:39 2016