Artavan, Armenia Page

Other names: Արտավան

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.5973 Longitude 45.4361 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Artavan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artavan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artavan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Artavani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horadis (3.1 nm)
Khndzorut (3.4 nm)
K'ark'rra (2.9 nm)
Yenok'i Surb (3.0 nm)
Azatek (3.2 nm)
P'orr (3.3 nm)
Ddmashen (4.4 nm)
Averk' (1.6 nm)
Avoyi K'arut (2.5 nm)
Sers (2.9 nm)
Simon Tserunu (2.7 nm)
Gilasanots'i dzor (3.5 nm)
Lvis (1.4 nm)
Verin Shenik (3.1 nm)
Nor Aznaberd (3.2 nm)
Horadis (3.0 nm)
Khach'k'ar (3.5 nm)
Khndzorut (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 17 nm N 38
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 24 nm S 177 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 39 nm N 23
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 58 nm W 304 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 73 nm S 197 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Azatek
3.0 nm SW Horadis
2.9 nm SE Sers, Armenia
3.3 nm S Nor Aznaberd
3.2 nm NE Por, Armenia
3.3 nm SW Khndzorut, Vayots Dzor
3.3 nm E Martiros, Vayots Dzor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:29 2016