Pasharaberd, Armenia Page

Other names: Պաշարաբերդ

World:Armenia:Kotayk'
Latitude 40.3389 Longitude 44.5889 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 44° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21729

Weather Charts


Pasharaberd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasharaberd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasharaberd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chluti (1.8 nm)
Hin Zoravan (2.5 nm)
T'eghenav (3.0 nm)
Nurrnus (1.4 nm)
Kaytsaki tegh (1.8 nm)
Argel (2.4 nm)
Gnder (2.8 nm)
Kotayk'i jrants'k' (2.9 nm)
Karenis (3.3 nm)
K'arashamb (3.9 nm)
Jraber (2.8 nm) Nor Geghi (1.0 nm)
Byureghavan (1.5 nm)
Shenik (2.0 nm)
Nor Hachn (2.2 nm)
Nor Artamet (2.4 nm)
Arzni (2.5 nm)
Getameji (3.6 nm)
Getamej (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 2 nm S 202
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 14 nm S 203
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 14 nm S 217 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 23 nm E 85
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 39 nm W 236 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Nor Geghi
1.5 nm S Byureghavan
1.4 nm NE Nurnus
2.2 nm S Nor Hachen
2.5 nm N Argel, Armenia
2.5 nm S Sevan–Hrazdan Cascade
2.6 nm S Arzni
2.6 nm N List of power stations in Armenia
2.6 nm S List of airports in Armenia
2.9 nm SW Nor Artamet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:22 2016