Kotayk'i jrants'k', Armenia Page

Other names: Kotayk’i jrants’k’,Կոտայքի ջրանցք

World:Armenia:Kotayk'
Latitude 40.3821 Longitude 44.6195 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 44° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25654

Weather Charts


Kotayk'i jrants'k' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotayk'i jrants'k' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotayk'i jrants'k' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gnder (0.3 nm)
Karenis (0.9 nm)
Argel (0.9 nm)
K'arashamb (2.4 nm)
Kaytsaki tegh (2.7 nm)
Chluti (3.6 nm)
Odzut (3.7 nm)
Ch'arents'avan (1.7 nm)
Avazan (1.9 nm)
Vardanavan (2.5 nm)
Alap'ars (2.5 nm)
T'eghenik' (3.2 nm)
Arzakan (4.1 nm)
Fantan (3.1 nm) Nurrnus (1.6 nm)
Jraber (2.2 nm)
Pasharaberd (2.9 nm)
Nor Geghi (4.0 nm)
Byureghavan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 5 nm S 205
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 17 nm S 204
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 17 nm S 216 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 21 nm E 91
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 41 nm W 302 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Sevan–Hrazdan Cascade
0.6 nm W List of power stations in Armenia
0.8 nm NW Karenis
0.9 nm W Argel, Armenia
1.6 nm SW Nurnus
1.9 nm NW Avazak
2.0 nm NE Charentsavan
2.0 nm NE Charentsavan City Stadium
2.2 nm SE Jraber
2.4 nm NW Karashamb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:52 2016