Kaytsaki tegh, Armenia Page

Other names: Կայծակի տեղ

World:Armenia:Kotayk'
Latitude 40.3625 Longitude 44.5653 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 44° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9202

Weather Charts


Kaytsaki tegh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaytsaki tegh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaytsaki tegh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hin Zoravan (1.5 nm)
T'eghenav (1.5 nm)
Yezragyugh (2.0 nm)
Zoravan (2.0 nm)
K'arashamb (2.5 nm)
Aragyugh (2.6 nm)
Odzut (2.9 nm)
Avazan (2.9 nm)
Saralanj (3.2 nm)
Argel (1.8 nm)
Nurrnus (1.9 nm)
Karenis (2.5 nm)
Gnder (2.5 nm)
Kotayk'i jrants'k' (2.7 nm)
Chluti (0.9 nm)
Pasharaberd (1.8 nm)
Nor Geghi (2.5 nm)
Byureghavan (3.2 nm)
Nor Artamet (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 4 nm S 180
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 15 nm S 197
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 15 nm S 211 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 24 nm E 88
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 39 nm W 234 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Argel, Armenia
1.9 nm E Nurnus
2.6 nm S Nor Geghi
2.6 nm N Karashamb
2.6 nm N Aragyugh
2.2 nm NE List of power stations in Armenia
2.2 nm NE Sevan–Hrazdan Cascade
2.9 nm NE Avazak
2.6 nm NE Karenis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:38 2016