Sargis Surb, Armenia Page

Other names: Սարգիս Սուրբ.

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 39.8737 Longitude 45.0541 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3409

Weather Charts


Sargis Surb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sargis Surb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sargis Surb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chlut (1.3 nm)
Armok' (3.0 nm)
Vranadzor (1.8 nm)
Aghdzvan (2.0 nm)
Vranategh (3.2 nm)
Sev lchi khach'k'arer (3.4 nm)
Sevahogh (3.5 nm)
Yezdu vran (3.9 nm)
Navik (1.7 nm) Spitak vank' (1.1 nm)
Hort'un (1.4 nm)
Brutanots' (1.4 nm)
Blbuli bner (2.7 nm)
Vardashat (2.9 nm)
Vardashat (2.9 nm)
Zangakatun (3.1 nm)
Sevak P. (3.2 nm)
Aghopen (3.6 nm)
Hazarap'rkich' (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 29 nm N 3
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 28 nm E 95
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 34 nm W 298 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 45 nm S 155 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 54 nm W 276 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Vardashat
3.9 nm S Zangakatun
3.4 nm W Urtsalanj
3.6 nm SW Karakhach
4.2 nm SW Zovashen (Keshishveran), Ararat
3.8 nm SW Lusashogh
4.9 nm N Kelanlu, southern Ararat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:12 2016