Hazarap'rkich', Armenia Page

Other names: Հազարափրկիչ,Hazarap’rkich’

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 39.8153 Longitude 45.0237 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3609

Weather Charts


Hazarap'rkich' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazarap'rkich' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazarap'rkich' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zovashen (1.1 nm)
Urtsalanj (1.4 nm)
Lanjarr (2.5 nm)
Birali (2.8 nm)
Vardashat (0.9 nm)
Vardashat (0.9 nm)
Blbuli bner (1.2 nm)
Brutanots' (2.4 nm)
Hort'un (2.5 nm)
Spitak vank' (2.7 nm)
Chlut (3.1 nm)
Lusashogh (3.0 nm)
Sevak P. (0.7 nm)
Zangakatun (0.9 nm)
Mokhrot (2.9 nm)
Aghopen (3.0 nm)
Averk' (1.6 nm)
Smbul (1.8 nm)
Gunnut (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 33 nm N 5
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 31 nm W 305
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 35 nm W 304 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 42 nm S 151 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 53 nm W 280 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Vardashat
1.1 nm W Zovashen (Keshishveran), Ararat
1.3 nm E Zangakatun
1.9 nm W Lanjar
2.7 nm SE Günnüt
2.8 nm NW Karakhach
2.9 nm NW Urtsalanj
2.9 nm NW Lusashogh
2.8 nm W Extreme points of Azerbaijan
2.8 nm W Birali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:57 2016