Sasunik, Armenia Page

Other names: Սասունիկ

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.3333 Longitude 44.1389 Altitude (feet) 5223
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 1591
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3887

Weather Charts


Sasunik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasunik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasunik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoch'er (1.6 nm)
Lerrnarot (1.6 nm)
K'aravanatun (3.2 nm)
Agarakavan (3.1 nm)
Dian (3.2 nm)
Aghbrik (2.1 nm) Verin Sasunik (0.5 nm)
Avan (1.3 nm)
Avan-Aragatsi (1.6 nm)
Khnusik (2.3 nm)
Tonoyi tan (2.6 nm)
Aragatsotn (2.9 nm)
Lanjaver (1.7 nm)
Surb Sargis (2.1 nm)
Kosh (2.2 nm)
K'arap'i (2.1 nm)
Dprevank' (3.1 nm)
T'agavorakan (4.1 nm)
Shamiram (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 16 nm E 133 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 19 nm S 217
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 19 nm E 130
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 24 nm S 209 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 28 nm N 333 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Verin Sasunik
0.8 nm E Khnusik
1.4 nm NW Lernarot
1.4 nm E Avan, Armenia
2.0 nm SE Kosh, Armenia
2.8 nm E Koytul
3.1 nm W Dian, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:45 2016