K'arap'i, Armenia Page

Other names: K’arap’i,Քարափի

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.3069 Longitude 44.1083 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 44° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3926

Weather Charts


K'arap'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'arap'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'arap'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'aravanatun (1.3 nm)
Talish (1.6 nm)
Aruch (1.8 nm)
Agarakavan (2.2 nm)
Khach'erapat (2.9 nm)
Khoch'er (2.3 nm)
Sasunik (2.1 nm)
Lerrnarot (2.5 nm)
Aghbrik (3.1 nm)
Dian (3.3 nm)
Partizak (3.4 nm)
Verin Sasunik (2.3 nm)
Lanjaver (2.4 nm)
Kosh (2.5 nm)
Surb Sargis (2.6 nm)
Avan (3.2 nm)
Dprevank' (1.0 nm)
Shamiram (1.9 nm)
T'agavorakan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 17 nm S 217
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 16 nm E 125 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 19 nm E 124
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 22 nm S 208 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 28 nm N 337 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Shamiram, Armenia
1.6 nm SW Aruch
2.0 nm SW Arum, Armenia
2.6 nm N Lernarot
2.3 nm NE Verin Sasunik
2.2 nm E Kosh, Armenia
2.5 nm NW Agarakavan
2.6 nm NE Khnusik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:37 2016