Avan-Aragatsi, Armenia Page

Other names: Ավան-Արագածի

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.3279 Longitude 44.1723 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Avan-Aragatsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avan-Aragatsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avan-Aragatsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verin Sasunik (1.1 nm)
Sasunik (1.6 nm)
Lerrnarot (3.1 nm)
Khoch'er (3.1 nm)
K'arap'i (3.2 nm)
Aghbrik (3.4 nm)
Avan (0.5 nm)
Khnusik (1.4 nm)
Tonoyi tan (2.0 nm)
Aragatsotn (1.6 nm)
Vahramagyugh (2.6 nm)
Goghkut'en (2.7 nm)
Tegher (3.2 nm)
Lanjaver (1.1 nm)
Surb Sargis (1.5 nm)
Kosh (1.7 nm)
Vzhan (2.4 nm)
T'agavorakan (3.7 nm)
Aragatsotn (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 14 nm S 136 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 18 nm E 132
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 19 nm S 222
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 25 nm S 212 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 29 nm N 330 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Avan, Armenia
0.7 nm W Khnusik
1.1 nm W Verin Sasunik
1.7 nm SW Kosh, Armenia
1.6 nm NE Koytul
2.3 nm SE Ujan
2.9 nm NW Lernarot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:32 2016