El Alamcia, Algeria Page

Other names: El Alamsia

World:Algeria:Chlef
Latitude 36.1845 Longitude 1.6376 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


El Alamcia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alamcia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alamcia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouled Ben Said (0.9 nm)
Touafria (1.1 nm)
Zekara (0.5 nm)
Mehanchia (1.1 nm)
Bled Bou Herrous (1.3 nm)
Amzaika (1.6 nm)
Bir Nhass (2.0 nm)
Dehamnia (2.0 nm)
Hai Sidi Amar (2.4 nm)
Hai Ali Benhania (2.6 nm)
Zerarka (2.2 nm)
El Henndjadj (2.2 nm)
Bled el Houdjadj (2.2 nm)
Tiberkanine (0.8 nm)
Ouled Maiouf (1.1 nm)
Ouled Nou (1.3 nm)
Ouled Azza (1.7 nm)
Meramdia (2.5 nm)
Ouled Kouidene (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 14 nm W 276 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 51 nm S 189 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 55 nm W 242
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 59 nm E 71
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 81 nm E 67 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Tiberkanine
2.4 nm NE El Attaf
2.8 nm NE El Attaf District
4.5 nm NE El Abadia District
4.8 nm NW Ouled Aissa
5.4 nm NE El Abadia
5.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:50 2016