Amzaika, Algeria Page

Other names: Amzaïka

World:Algeria:Chlef
Latitude 36.2090 Longitude 1.6491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 1° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Amzaika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amzaika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amzaika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehamnia (1.4 nm)
Ouled Ben Said (1.9 nm)
Bir Nhass (0.6 nm)
Hai Sidi Amar (0.8 nm)
Hai Ali Benhania (1.1 nm)
Hai Bellabes (1.4 nm)
Amamra (1.9 nm)
Douar Kratis (2.1 nm)
Chekaknia (2.5 nm)
Zerarka (1.0 nm)
El Attaf (1.4 nm)
Hai Salem (1.7 nm)
Ouled Moussa (1.6 nm)
Mehanchia (0.4 nm)
Bled Bou Herrous (0.7 nm)
Zekara (1.1 nm)
El Alamcia (1.6 nm)
Ouled Maiouf (2.4 nm)
Tiberkanine (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 15 nm W 270 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 52 nm S 189 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 56 nm W 241
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 59 nm E 72
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 80 nm E 68 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE El Attaf
1.3 nm NE El Attaf District
2.7 nm S Tiberkanine
3.0 nm NE El Abadia District
3.8 nm NE El Abadia
4.0 nm NW Ouled Aissa
4.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:50 2016