Dehamnia, Algeria Page

Other names: Bit el Nahasse

World:Algeria:Ain Defla
Latitude 36.2160 Longitude 1.6217 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Dehamnia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehamnia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehamnia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bir Safsaf (1.6 nm) Douar Kratis (1.3 nm)
Chekaknia (1.8 nm)
Mechta Nouasser (1.9 nm)
Chekaknia (2.4 nm)
Aouinia (2.5 nm)
Bir Nhass (1.0 nm)
Amzaika (1.4 nm)
Hai Ali Benhania (1.5 nm)
Mehanchia (1.5 nm)
Hai Sidi Amar (1.6 nm)
Hai Bellabes (1.8 nm)
Bled Bou Herrous (1.9 nm)
Ouled Ben Said (1.7 nm)
Zekara (1.9 nm)
El Alamcia (2.0 nm)
Tiberkanine (2.5 nm)
Ouled Chami (2.3 nm)
Touafria (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 14 nm W 269 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 53 nm S 188 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 55 nm W 240
DAAB QLD Medium BLIDA 60 nm E 73
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 82 nm E 69 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E El Attaf
2.4 nm E El Attaf District
3.0 nm S Tiberkanine
2.8 nm NW Ouled Aissa
3.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in Algeria
3.6 nm NW 1954 Chlef earthquake
3.6 nm NE El Abadia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:46 2016