Sikh Ou Meddour, Algeria Page

Other names: Sikou Meddour

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.7024 Longitude 4.1174 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 4° 7' 3E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282389

Weather Charts


Sikh Ou Meddour Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikh Ou Meddour Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikh Ou Meddour Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinzar Laghbar (1.7 nm)
Abid Chamlet (1.7 nm)
Bou Souar (2.3 nm)
Igounane 'Amer (2.5 nm)
Ait Braham (3.1 nm)
Akaoudj (3.1 nm)
Ifouzar (3.4 nm)
Tazmalt (0.7 nm)
Tala Toulmouts (1.6 nm)
Tala Atmane (2.1 nm)
Zaouia (3.1 nm)
Adeni (2.5 nm)
Irhil Bouzerou (3.0 nm)
Tamazirt (3.2 nm)
Ait Halli (3.2 nm)
Aguemoun (3.2 nm)
Taboudrist (3.5 nm)
Ait Hag (3.5 nm)
Bou Djelil (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 43 nm W 269 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 45 nm E 89 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 61 nm S 164
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 57 nm W 274
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 66 nm E 118 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Irdjen
2.9 nm NE Tala Athmane
3.6 nm N Ath Aissa Mimoun
3.0 nm W Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi Ouzou)
3.9 nm N Ouaguenoun
3.4 nm W Tizi Ouzou
3.4 nm W Mouloud Mammeri University of Tizi-Ouzou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:52 2016