Bou Souar, Algeria Page

Other names: Boukouar

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.7389 Longitude 4.1056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 4° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 239184

Weather Charts


Bou Souar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Souar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bou Souar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaoudj (1.5 nm)
Erdjaouna el Bour (2.8 nm)
Tizi Ouzou (3.3 nm)
Ifouzar (1.1 nm)
Tinekachine (2.9 nm)
Irhzer-n-Ekba (3.5 nm)
Makouda (3.5 nm)
Mahdene (4.0 nm)
Boudjima (4.4 nm)
Ichtouanene (4.7 nm)
Igounane 'Amer (0.9 nm)
Ait Braham (2.0 nm)
Tala Atmane (3.0 nm)
Tikobain (3.2 nm)
Tinzar Laghbar (1.5 nm)
Tazmalt (2.1 nm)
Sikh Ou Meddour (2.3 nm)
Abid Chamlet (2.4 nm)
Tala Toulmouts (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 42 nm W 266 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 46 nm E 91 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 64 nm S 164
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 56 nm W 272
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 67 nm E 119 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Ath Aissa Mimoun
2.1 nm NE Ouaguenoun
3.1 nm SW Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi Ouzou)
3.3 nm NW Makouda
3.0 nm SW Mouloud Mammeri University of Tizi-Ouzou
3.0 nm SW Tizi Ouzou
3.6 nm NW Makouda District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:14 2016