Ait Halli, Algeria Page

Other names: Aït Halli

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.6517 Longitude 4.1403 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 4° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148045

Weather Charts


Ait Halli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Halli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Halli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taboudrist (2.0 nm)
Taddert Oufellah (2.7 nm)
Tamarhoucht (2.7 nm)
Aguemoun (2.7 nm)
Adeni (0.7 nm)
Tala Toulmouts (2.4 nm)
Sikh Ou Meddour (3.2 nm)
Tazmalt (3.5 nm)
Tamazirt (0.4 nm)
Ait Hag (0.4 nm)
Bou Djelil (1.1 nm)
Azouza (1.4 nm)
Ait Said Ou Zeggane (1.3 nm)
Taguemount Gouadfel (2.2 nm)
Ait Atelli (2.8 nm)
Tizi Rached (2.8 nm)
Ait Frah (2.6 nm)
Ait Bou Yahia (2.9 nm)
Taguemount Azzouz (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 44 nm W 273 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 44 nm E 85 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 58 nm S 164
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 58 nm W 277
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 63 nm E 116 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Irdjen
2.3 nm NE Tizi Rached
3.5 nm SW Beni Douala
3.3 nm E Larbaâ Nath Irathen
3.7 nm NE Tizi Rached District
4.7 nm N Tala Athmane
4.1 nm SW Béni Douala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:19 2016