Nisan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: نیسان,نيسان,Nīsān

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.2949 Longitude 62.3363 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 62° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10391

Weather Charts


Nisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Now Badam (1.1 nm)
Shash Mardah (2.0 nm)
Pirk (2.0 nm)
Naqash (2.3 nm)
Kushkak (2.4 nm)
Safed-e Rawan (2.5 nm)
Chahar Burj (2.8 nm)
Rabat-e Darwaysh Mir Haidar (0.5 nm)
Salihabad (0.9 nm)
Taw Biryan (1.8 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mukhtar (2.3 nm)
Rabat-e Now (2.3 nm)
Nangabad (1.9 nm)
Lakani (2.3 nm)
Shadi Jam (0.9 nm)
Katani (1.3 nm)
Qashah (1.5 nm)
Khisht Pashan (1.7 nm)
Sar-e Asya (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 7 nm W 226 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 54 nm S 184
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 55 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Injil, Afghanistan
6.4 nm SE Alexandria Ariana
7.4 nm SW Herat International Airport
7.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
7.6 nm SW Guzara
7.5 nm NW Great Mosque of Herat
7.9 nm NW Herat Citadel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:40 2016