Katani, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Katānī,کتانی,كتنی

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.2741 Longitude 62.3290 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 62° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9566

Weather Charts


Katani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khisht Pashan (0.6 nm)
Kushkak (1.6 nm)
Safed-e Rawan (2.1 nm)
Taryak (2.4 nm)
Kushk-e Saq (2.6 nm)
Nisan (1.3 nm)
Now Badam (1.4 nm)
Rabat-e Darwaysh Mir Haidar (1.8 nm)
Salihabad (2.2 nm)
Pirk (2.3 nm)
Shash Mardah (2.8 nm)
Taw Biryan (3.0 nm)
Naqash (3.0 nm)
Shadi Jam (0.7 nm)
Qashah (1.3 nm)
Sar-e Asya (1.4 nm)
Nangabad (1.8 nm)
Lakani (2.3 nm)
Kort (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 6 nm W 232 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 53 nm S 183
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 56 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Injil, Afghanistan
6.3 nm SW Herat International Airport
6.2 nm E Alexandria Ariana
6.5 nm SW Guzara
7.3 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
7.8 nm NW Great Mosque of Herat
8.2 nm NW Herat Citadel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:29 2016