Lakani, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lakanī,لکنی,لكنی

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.2756 Longitude 62.3755 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 62° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9233

Weather Charts


Lakani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangabad (0.6 nm)
Sar-e Asya (1.0 nm)
Qashah (1.0 nm)
Shadi Jam (1.8 nm)
Nisan (2.3 nm)
Katani (2.3 nm)
Rabat-e Darwaysh Mir Haidar (2.6 nm)
Khisht Pashan (2.9 nm)
Salihabad (2.6 nm) Gulo-ye Shotur (0.7 nm)
Sar-e Hasan Khwajah (1.0 nm)
Khunani (1.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.8 nm)
Deh-e Zirak (2.6 nm)
Qay Mast (2.7 nm)
Baychaghi (3.1 nm)
Deh Shadi (3.1 nm)
Kol (2.3 nm)
Nishin (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 8 nm W 241 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 53 nm S 186
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 56 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Alexandria Ariana
6.4 nm W Injil, Afghanistan
8.3 nm SW Herat International Airport
8.6 nm SW Guzara
9.4 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
9.8 nm NW Great Mosque of Herat
10.2 nm NW Herat Citadel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:13 2016