Xom Hoa Long, Vietnam Page

Other names: Xóm Hòa Long

World:Vietnam:Soc Trang
Latitude 9.6333 Longitude 105.8667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37250

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xom Hoa Long Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Hoa Long Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Hoa Long Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ap Xom Giua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
My Huong (2.6 nm)
Thuan Hoa (2.9 nm)
My Tan (2.9 nm)
Thien Hoa (3.0 nm)
Ap My Thuan (3.2 nm)
Huynh Huu Nghia (3.3 nm)
Tan Hoa (3.6 nm)
Thien My (1.4 nm)
My Tan (3.1 nm)
Hoa Quoi (1.8 nm)
An Tap (1.9 nm)
Bung Trop (3.2 nm)
Chau Thanh (3.3 nm)
Nhu Gia (1.0 nm)
Xom Lon (1.2 nm)
Thien Binh (2.8 nm)
Xom Kinh Mai (2.8 nm)
Ta An (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45805 SOA Small Sóc Trăng Airport Sóc Trăng 6 nm E 119
FR47905 Small Cần Thơ Base Camp 25 nm N 346
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 28 nm N 341 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 47 nm N 330
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 47 nm W 294 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Tam Soc Base
6.3 nm SE Sóc Trăng Airfield
11.3 nm N Ngã Bảy
12.2 nm NW Phụng Hiệp District
12.3 nm N Kế Sách District
13.9 nm S Mỹ Xuyên District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:28 2016