Plei Krako, Vietnam Page

Other names: Plei Kra Ko Tu

World:Vietnam:Kon Tum
Latitude 14.3167 Longitude 108.0167 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 14° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Plei Krako Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Krako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Krako Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
kon Hono (2.2 nm)
Xa Tan Dien (3.1 nm)
Plei Kep Kram (3.5 nm)
Plei Grong (4.0 nm)
Kon Hra Ktu (0.3 nm)
Plei Groi (1.4 nm)
Kon Tum Ko Pang (2.0 nm)
Kon Tum Ko Nam (2.2 nm)
Kon Tum (2.3 nm)
Kon Drei (2.8 nm)
Xa Phuong Quy (2.8 nm)
Kon Robang (2.8 nm)
Kon Monay Kotu (3.2 nm)
Kon Kopat (3.6 nm)
Kon Jodreh (3.6 nm)
Kon Hongo Kotu (4.2 nm)
Kon Cho Dri (2.2 nm)
Kon Kotu (3.9 nm)
Tan Phu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32367 KON Medium Kontum Airport Kontum 1 nm N 0
FR47939 Small Polei Kleng Camp 13 nm W 291
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 18 nm S 179 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 63 nm E 109 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 64 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Battle of Kontum
4.1 nm S 108th meridian east
10.5 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.3 nm W Polei Kleng Camp
14.0 nm SW Chư Păh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:46 2016