Kon Kopat, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kon Kơpat

World:Vietnam:Kon Tum
Latitude 14.3667 Longitude 108.0500 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kon Kopat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Kopat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Kopat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kon Jodreh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon Monay Kotu (1.0 nm)
Kon Tum Ko Pang (2.2 nm)
Kon Tum (2.6 nm)
Plei Groi (3.5 nm)
kon Hono (4.0 nm)
Kong Cut (1.0 nm)
Tap Doan Mot (2.3 nm)
Xa Do Lai (2.8 nm)
Kong Zre (3.2 nm)
Kon Toneh (2.9 nm)
Kon Ronang (3.1 nm)
Kon Kolang (3.5 nm)
Kon Drei (1.0 nm)
Kon Tum Ko Nam (1.4 nm)
Kon Cho Dri (2.0 nm)
Kon Hra Ktu (3.3 nm)
Plei Krako (3.6 nm)
Kon Kotu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32367 KON Medium Kontum Airport Kontum 2 nm W 242
FR47939 Small Polei Kleng Camp 14 nm W 277
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 21 nm S 185 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 61 nm N 42
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 62 nm E 113 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Battle of Kontum
7.6 nm SW 108th meridian east
11.1 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
14.4 nm W Polei Kleng Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:25 2016