Kon Drei, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kon Dral

World:Vietnam:Kon Tum
Latitude 14.3500 Longitude 108.0500 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kon Drei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Drei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Drei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kon Tum Ko Nam (1.0 nm)
Kon Tum Ko Pang (1.9 nm)
Kon Tum (2.5 nm)
Kon Hra Ktu (2.6 nm)
Plei Groi (3.1 nm)
kon Hono (3.7 nm)
Xa Phuong Quy (3.9 nm)
Kon Kopat (1.0 nm)
Kon Jodreh (1.0 nm)
Kon Monay Kotu (1.4 nm)
Kong Cut (2.0 nm)
Tap Doan Mot (3.2 nm)
Xa Do Lai (3.6 nm)
Kon Toneh (3.1 nm)
Kon Bah (3.5 nm)
Kon Ronang (3.5 nm)
Kon Cho Dri (1.0 nm)
Plei Krako (2.8 nm)
Kon Kotu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32367 KON Medium Kontum Airport Kontum 1 nm W 270
FR47939 Small Polei Kleng Camp 14 nm W 281
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 20 nm S 185 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 62 nm N 42
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 62 nm E 112 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Battle of Kontum
6.7 nm SW 108th meridian east
11.4 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
14.6 nm W Polei Kleng Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:51 2016