Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal, Ukraine Page

Other names: Dev’yanosto P’yatyy Kvartal,Дев’яносто П’ятий Квартал,Дев'яносто П'ятий Квартал

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.9113 Longitude 33.3940 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 47° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 33° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kryvyy Rih (0.6 nm)
Karnavatka (2.1 nm)
Zakhidnyy (3.7 nm)
Imeni Artema (1.5 nm)
Pokrovs'ke (1.8 nm)
Imeni Kirova (2.0 nm)
Novo-Ukrainka (2.6 nm)
Shmakovo (3.1 nm)
Bazhanovo (4.2 nm)
Dolgintsevo (2.3 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (2.4 nm)
Yekaterinovka (2.7 nm)
Suvorovo (3.2 nm)
Sotsmisto (0.8 nm)
Koksokhim (2.1 nm)
Koksokhim (2.6 nm)
Shevchenko (2.9 nm)
Zelenoye (3.5 nm)
Illicha (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 5 nm E 104
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 10 nm N 317 Bravo Airways
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 82 nm S 206 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW 95th Block, Kryvyi Rih
0.2 nm SE Budynok Rad (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
0.5 nm SE Kryvyi Rih National University
0.5 nm NE Dzerzhynska (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
0.8 nm S Prospekt Metalurhiv (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.0 nm S Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)
0.8 nm SE Monument of Ten Commandments
0.8 nm E Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
1.4 nm S Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.0 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.0 nm E 30107 KM
1.4 nm S Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.4 nm S KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.4 nm S Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.4 nm S Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
1.9 nm NE Maidan Artema (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.2 nm S ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih
2.3 nm E Kryvyi Rih Main Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:06 2016