Koksokhim, Ukraine Page

Other names: Коксохім

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8805 Longitude 33.4385 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 33° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koksokhim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koksokhim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koksokhim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koksokhim (1.2 nm)
Sotsmisto (2.4 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (2.9 nm)
Dolgintsevo (0.7 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (1.9 nm)
Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal (2.6 nm)
Imeni Artema (3.7 nm)
Imeni Kirova (3.9 nm)
Pokrovs'ke (4.2 nm)
Yekaterinovka (0.5 nm)
Suvorovo (1.8 nm)
Zaliznychne (1.9 nm)
Kalinino (2.6 nm)
Chervoni Pody (3.5 nm)
Illicha (1.9 nm)
Zelenoye (2.0 nm)
Myrolyubivka (4.4 nm)
Sadovoye (4.2 nm)
Radushne (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 3 nm E 84
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 13 nm N 316 Bravo Airways
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 81 nm S 208 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Kryvyi Rih Main Station
1.8 nm NW Monument of Ten Commandments
2.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
2.0 nm NW 30107 KM
1.9 nm NW Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
1.7 nm W ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih
2.1 nm NW Kryvyi Rih National University
2.1 nm NW Prospekt Metalurhiv (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.0 nm NW Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)
2.4 nm NW Budynok Rad (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm W Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm W Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm W KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm W Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm W Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.7 nm NW Dzerzhynska (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.6 nm NW 95th Block, Kryvyi Rih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:17 2016