Karnavatka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Карнаватка

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.9294 Longitude 33.3497 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 47° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 33° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142468

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karnavatka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karnavatka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karnavatka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vil'ne (2.3 nm)
Karachuny (2.8 nm)
Novohdantsivka (3.7 nm)
Novo-Ukrainka (1.4 nm)
Radhospne (2.5 nm)
Avanhard (4.9 nm)
Dubrovka (4.7 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (1.7 nm)
Pokrovs'ke (1.6 nm)
Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal (2.1 nm)
Imeni Artema (2.1 nm)
Imeni Kirova (2.6 nm)
Shmakovo (3.0 nm)
Sotsmisto (2.3 nm)
Shevchenko (3.5 nm)
Zakhidnyy (3.3 nm)
Vesela Dacha (3.3 nm)
Koksokhim (3.9 nm)
Imeni Valyavko (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 8 nm N 320 Bravo Airways
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 7 nm E 109
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 82 nm S 204 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE 95th Block, Kryvyi Rih
2.3 nm SE Budynok Rad (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.1 nm E Dzerzhynska (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.6 nm SE Prospekt Metalurhiv (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.7 nm SE Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)
2.9 nm SE Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm SE Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm SE KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm SE Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm SE Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.5 nm SE Kryvyi Rih National University
2.8 nm SE Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
2.9 nm SE Monument of Ten Commandments
3.0 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.0 nm E 30107 KM
2.9 nm E Maidan Artema (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:48:50 2016