Kizilca, Turkey Page

Other names: Kızılca

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 38.9981 Longitude 39.9858 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 39° 59' 9E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kizilca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cayirgulu (1.3 nm)
Ucbudak (2.6 nm)
Pasayaylasi (3.4 nm)
Bagin (3.2 nm)
Yalintas (2.9 nm)
Dolan (3.8 nm)
Kocyigitler (4.2 nm)
Hamzali (1.0 nm)
Karapinar (2.5 nm)
Gundegdi (3.4 nm)
Kalecik (4.1 nm)
Akcicek (1.3 nm)
Camardi (1.4 nm)
Demirdelen (2.0 nm)
Tekardic (2.2 nm)
Agamezraasi (3.0 nm)
Karakocan (3.4 nm)
Dagkoy (4.5 nm)
Canakci (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 29 nm E 106 Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 40 nm W 234 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 47 nm N 333 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 59 nm S 181
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 67 nm S 171 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S 2010 Elazığ earthquake
11.7 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
16.6 nm E Gayt Dam
22.4 nm SW Yarımca, Elazığ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:34 2016