Dagkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Dağköy

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 38.9333 Longitude 40.0333 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 40° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagkoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agamezraasi (1.7 nm)
Durmuskoy (3.2 nm)
Canakci (3.5 nm)
Camardi (3.8 nm)
Karakocan (1.1 nm)
Karapinar (2.3 nm)
Tekardic (2.2 nm)
Kalecik (2.3 nm)
Demirdelen (2.7 nm)
Akcicek (3.5 nm)
Hamzali (4.1 nm)
Yenice (1.2 nm)
Yenikoy (1.6 nm)
Bahcecik (3.0 nm)
Kalkankaya (3.3 nm)
Yukari Ovacik (3.8 nm)
Sagin (4.1 nm)
Demirtepe (4.1 nm)
Asagi Ovacik (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 26 nm E 99 Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 39 nm W 240 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 55 nm S 183
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 52 nm N 333 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 62 nm S 172 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S 2010 Elazığ earthquake
12.7 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
15.3 nm E Gayt Dam
17.1 nm E 2003 Bingöl earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:46 2016