Pasayaylasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Paşayaylası

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 38.9649 Longitude 39.9263 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 39° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2615

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pasayaylasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasayaylasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasayaylasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ormancik (1.5 nm)
Yogunagac (1.8 nm)
Karasakal (1.8 nm)
Bardakli (2.8 nm)
Kusakli (2.8 nm)
Yasaroglu (3.4 nm)
Dogucak (3.7 nm)
Bagin (2.2 nm)
Ucbudak (2.2 nm)
Cayirgulu (2.3 nm)
Dedebag (2.6 nm)
Camardi (2.4 nm)
Akcicek (2.8 nm)
Demirdelen (3.1 nm)
Kizilca (3.4 nm)
Kirgil (2.9 nm)
Sagin (3.0 nm)
Canakci (3.2 nm)
Yuzev (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 31 nm E 101 Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 36 nm W 234 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 48 nm N 337 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 57 nm S 178
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 65 nm S 168 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE 2010 Elazığ earthquake
15.1 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
19.4 nm SW Yarımca, Elazığ
21.1 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:13 2016