Namozbuloq, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Намозбулоқ

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.6142 Longitude 68.0080 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 68° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Namozbuloq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namozbuloq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namozbuloq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oqqopchighay (8.1 nm)
Tortuli (12.1 nm)
Boghchigda (11.8 nm) Tartiki (6.3 nm)
Soltik (6.5 nm)
Chimgilich (6.4 nm)
Chinortugay (7.2 nm)
Boshchorbogh (8.0 nm)
Zarkamar (8.8 nm)
Rudaqul (8.7 nm)
Malikobod (9.0 nm)
Hasht Marta Kolkhoz (10.6 nm)
Bishkent (8.0 nm)
Yak May Qit'a (9.5 nm)
Kabla (9.6 nm)
Bahori (12.7 nm)
Chapary (11.6 nm)
Boshqal'a (11.8 nm)
Parts'ezd Qit'a (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38816 Small Shurchi West Airport Shurchi 21 nm N 326
FR38819 Small Surkhany Airport Surkhany 21 nm W 289
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 38 nm W 239 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 43 nm E 69 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 66 nm S 215 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N 68th meridian east
11.6 nm SE Kommunizm
14.6 nm SE Qabodiyon District
21.7 nm S Shaartuz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:20 2016