Tavolzhanka, Russia Page

Other names: Таволжанка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6627 Longitude 52.0982 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 53° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 52° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tavolzhanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavolzhanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavolzhanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mat'yan (1.4 nm)
Krasnyye Peski (2.2 nm)
Nizhneaverkino (2.6 nm)
Muravka (3.4 nm)
Timashu (4.1 nm)
Novaya Tochka (1.7 nm)
Staroyepokhvistnevo (2.2 nm)
Sukayevka (5.1 nm)
Yatmanka (5.3 nm)
Zemledelets (6.4 nm)
Pokhvistnevo (1.4 nm)
Maloye Ibryaykino (3.0 nm)
Martynovka (4.6 nm)
Sredneye Averkino (3.6 nm)
Astanayevka (4.5 nm)
Skorodumovka (4.3 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (5.5 nm)
Podgornyy (6.0 nm)
Chekalinka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 10 nm E 70
FR41069 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 12 nm E 102
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 63 nm N 22 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
39.8 nm S National parks of Russia
40.5 nm N Sheshma River
50.9 nm N Shugurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:47 2016