Mat'yan, Russia Page

Other names: Матьян,Mat’yan

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6523 Longitude 52.0643 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 53° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mat'yan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mat'yan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mat'yan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhneaverkino (1.3 nm)
Muravka (2.0 nm)
Timashu (2.8 nm)
Staryy Amanak (4.7 nm)
Krasnyye Peski (1.6 nm)
Novaya Tochka (2.0 nm)
Staroyepokhvistnevo (3.4 nm)
Dubrava (5.5 nm)
Sukayevka (5.8 nm)
Tavolzhanka (1.4 nm)
Pokhvistnevo (2.3 nm)
Maloye Ibryaykino (3.7 nm)
Sredneye Averkino (2.7 nm)
Astanayevka (3.9 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (4.6 nm)
Chekalinka (5.0 nm)
Podgornyy (5.2 nm)
Skorodumovka (4.2 nm)
Kumirovka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 11 nm E 69
FR41069 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 13 nm E 98
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 64 nm N 23 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
39.2 nm S National parks of Russia
41.4 nm N Sheshma River
51.6 nm N Shugurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:05 2016