Krasnyye Peski, Russia Page

Other names: Красные Пески

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6747 Longitude 52.0406 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyye Peski Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyye Peski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyye Peski Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryy Amanak (3.2 nm)
Sukhaya Rechka (3.2 nm)
Ostroumovka (3.7 nm)
Dubrava (4.0 nm)
Burnyy Klyuch (5.0 nm)
Sukayevka (4.8 nm)
Nesterovka (5.8 nm)
Novaya Tochka (1.2 nm)
Tavolzhanka (2.2 nm)
Staroyepokhvistnevo (3.3 nm)
Pokhvistnevo (3.5 nm)
Nizhneaverkino (1.8 nm)
Mat'yan (1.6 nm)
Muravka (2.3 nm)
Timashu (2.8 nm)
Sredneye Averkino (4.1 nm)
Astanayevka (5.4 nm)
Novonikol'skiy (6.0 nm)
Chekalinka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWB Medium Buguruslan Severny Airport Buguruslan 12 nm E 77
FR41069 Small Buguruslan Glavny Airfield Buguruslan 14 nm E 103
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 63 nm N 24 UVT Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
40.6 nm S National parks of Russia
40.4 nm N Sheshma River
50.3 nm N Shugurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:05 2016