Arbinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Арбинский

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6309 Longitude 47.2715 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 47° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arbinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arbinskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arba (1.8 nm) Veselovo (2.9 nm)
Bogatyri (3.5 nm)
Oshminskoye (3.8 nm)
Plashchener (4.8 nm)
Koldyryata (5.7 nm)
Shimener (5.3 nm)
Romachi (6.9 nm)
Sadovo (7.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Selki (5.7 nm)
Lopatino (1.3 nm)
Shattashkem (3.9 nm)
Lomina (4.0 nm)
Volki (5.1 nm)
Chashcha (6.1 nm)
Kazantsy (6.3 nm)
Terekhi (6.7 nm)
Gudintsy (6.5 nm)
Andriyakhi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 59 nm S 159 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 63 nm S 156
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 79 nm N 347
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 92 nm S 178 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N Altsevo peat narrow gauge railway
17.9 nm S Orlov, Russia
16.5 nm S Belyayevo
16.8 nm S Ushakovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:59 2016