Purnulampi, Russia Page

Other names: Пурнулампи

World:Russia:Murmanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 68.4000 Longitude 29.0167 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 68° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 29° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Purnulampi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purnulampi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purnulampi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ontas (5.2 nm) Khnas (12.0 nm)
Ontas (9.5 nm)
Kiurilo (21.2 nm)
Khuotari (25.0 nm)
Livana (13.1 nm)
Suonikyulya (22.5 nm)
Riyka (16.1 nm)
Talvikyulya (22.0 nm)
Outas (11.8 nm)
Leski (12.2 nm)
Rastimyarvi (13.7 nm)
Tulppio (37.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45021 Small Salmiyarvi Airport Nikel 59 nm N 20
ENKR KKN Medium HOYBUKTMOEN Kirkenes 81 nm N 12 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe
FR42248 Closed Kovdor Airport Kovdor 63 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S 29th meridian east
25.6 nm S 68th parallel north
13.5 nm W Lutto (river)
36.0 nm N Nautsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:31 2016