Shabashikha, Russia Page

Other names: Шабашиха

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.9365 Longitude 46.7130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 46° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabashikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabashikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabashikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponomarevo (1.1 nm)
Artem'yevo (1.3 nm)
Sosnovka (1.5 nm)
Kasimovo (0.8 nm)
Novyy (1.4 nm)
Dor (1.2 nm)
Pustoshka (1.7 nm)
Dymkovo (2.6 nm)
Ivkovo (2.2 nm)
Shchipitsyno (0.7 nm)
Vishnevyy (1.2 nm)
Pesochnyy (1.2 nm)
Otradnyy (1.2 nm)
Gvozdikino (1.2 nm)
Chernikino (1.2 nm)
Bol'shedvorka (1.0 nm)
Dolgaya (1.5 nm)
Surnakovo (2.1 nm)
Khmelevka (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 1 nm S 159
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 49 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Sosnovka
5.1 nm W Andrianovo
11.4 nm S Lyamino
9.7 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.6 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.8 nm N Spas, Russia
8.1 nm W Kamenka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:15 2016