Dolgaya, Russia Page

Other names: Долгая

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.9139 Longitude 46.6954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolgaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khmelevka (0.5 nm)
Sosnovka (0.9 nm)
Markovo (1.0 nm)
Koshelevo (1.9 nm)
Shabashikha (1.5 nm)
Ponomarevo (1.6 nm)
Kasimovo (2.0 nm)
Artem'yevo (2.1 nm)
Oprelovo (2.9 nm)
Novyy (2.8 nm)
Dor (2.7 nm)
Osipino (2.4 nm)
Bol'shedvorka (0.6 nm)
Shchipitsyno (1.6 nm)
Startsevo (1.8 nm)
Surnakovo (0.7 nm)
Politovo (2.1 nm)
Syvorotnoye (1.7 nm)
Bel'niki (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 0 nm E 79
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 50 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Sosnovka
4.7 nm W Andrianovo
10.2 nm S Lyamino
9.0 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
10.4 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
8.2 nm NW Kamenka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:15 2016