Dor, Russia Page

Other names: Дор

World:Russia:Kostromskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.9547 Longitude 46.7298 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 57' 17N Long (DMS) 46° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasimovo (1.1 nm) Novyy (0.4 nm)
Pustoshka (0.5 nm)
Nekrasikha (1.4 nm)
Dymkovo (1.5 nm)
Obukhovo (2.1 nm)
Koripino (2.3 nm)
Zharovskaya (0.8 nm)
Medvedkovo (1.2 nm)
Shchipitsyno (1.4 nm)
Shabashikha (1.2 nm)
Vishnevyy (1.4 nm)
Pesochnyy (1.4 nm)
Otradnyy (1.4 nm)
Gvozdikino (1.4 nm)
Chernikino (1.4 nm)
Vokhma (1.7 nm)
Bol'shedvorka (2.2 nm)
Zarech'ye (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 2 nm S 182
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 49 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Sosnovka
5.7 nm W Andrianovo
12.4 nm S Lyamino
12.7 nm N Spas, Russia
10.4 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.1 nm NW Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
8.0 nm E Andreyevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:53 2016