Graddor, Russia Page

Other names: Граддор

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 61.5546 Longitude 50.7887 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 417

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Graddor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graddor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Graddor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulmor (5.4 nm) Vyl'gort (4.2 nm)
Chit (4.9 nm)
Yelyaty (6.7 nm)
Pychim (6.7 nm)
Pozyalem (6.7 nm)
Kechchoyyag (6.7 nm)
Kochpon (5.5 nm)
Syktyvkar (7.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Maksakovka (6.5 nm)
Tentyukovskaya Zapan' (10.7 nm)
Nizhniy Chov (11.3 nm)
Verkhniy Chov (11.7 nm)
Krasnozatonskiy (9.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Maksakovka (7.0 nm) Shoshka (3.7 nm)
Nyuvchim (9.4 nm)
Lezym (9.1 nm)
Gar"ya (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYY SCW Medium SYKTYVKAR Syktyvkar 5 nm N 16 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines
FR39893 Medium Syktyvkar Southwest Syktyvkar 7 nm W 284
UUYM Small Yemva Airport Emva 63 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Northernmost settlements
8.1 nm N Sysola River
8.7 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.9 nm W Syktyvkar Southwest Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:43 2016