Tentyukovskaya Zapan', Russia Page

Other names: Tentyukovskaya Zapan’

World:Russia:Komi
Latitude 61.7333 Longitude 50.8106 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 61° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tentyukovskaya Zapan' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentyukovskaya Zapan' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tentyukovskaya Zapan' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhniy Chov (1.0 nm)
Verkhniy Chov (3.5 nm)
Vezhdin (2.6 nm)
Ezhva (5.3 nm)
Nizhniy Koyty-Bozh (7.8 nm)
Verkhniy Koyty-Bozh (7.9 nm)
Zelenets (9.3 nm)
Verkhniy Parcheg (10.0 nm)
Sedkyrkeshch (3.2 nm)
Krasnozatonskiy (5.9 nm)
Syktyvkar (3.4 nm)
Yelyaty (4.0 nm)
Pychim (4.0 nm)
Pozyalem (4.0 nm)
Kechchoyyag (4.0 nm)
Kochpon (6.0 nm)
Chit (6.4 nm)
Vyl'gort (6.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya Maksakovka (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUYY SCW Medium SYKTYVKAR Syktyvkar 5 nm S 169 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines
FR39893 Medium Syktyvkar Southwest Syktyvkar 12 nm S 223
UUYM Small Yemva Airport Emva 52 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
2.9 nm S Sysola River
4.0 nm S Northernmost settlements
6.2 nm NW Longwave
6.2 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:44 2016