Verkhneye Chupriyanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Верхнее Чуприяново

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2760 Longitude 47.0455 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 60° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 47° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Verkhneye Chupriyanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Chupriyanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Chupriyanovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhneye Chupriyanovo (0.6 nm)
Lenino (0.7 nm)
Ostrov (1.2 nm)
Perkhino (1.4 nm)
Shubino-Ramen'ye (2.3 nm)
Prislon (1.6 nm)
Pozhar (1.8 nm)
Alebino (2.8 nm)
Anfalovo (3.6 nm)
Vaykanitsa (4.1 nm)
Podosinovets (0.6 nm)
Lubyanoye Ramen'ye (1.2 nm)
Tarasovskoye Ramen'ye (1.4 nm)
Sodomovo (2.0 nm)
Ust'ye (0.8 nm)
Danilovskaya (2.4 nm)
Sopovskaya (2.5 nm)
Pin'kovo (2.8 nm)
Khlyabovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULKS Small Savvatiya Air Base Kotlas 43 nm N 353
FR39938 VUS Small Velikiy Ustyug Airport Velikiy Ustyug 38 nm N 323 Severstal Aircompany
ULKK KSZ Medium Kotlas Airport Kotlas 58 nm N 350 Komiaviatrans, Pskovavia
ULWK Small Kichmengskiy Gorodok Airport Kichmengskiy Gorodok 40 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm N Yemelyanovsky
23.5 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
16.2 nm SW Zhukovo
24.1 nm NE Demidovsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:26 2016